Abigail Amelia Adams (1765 - 1813)

Birth Abigail was born on July 14, 1765 in Braintree, MA.
Death Abigail died on August 15, 1813 in Quincy, MA at 48 years old.

Find records of Abigail Adams

Find records of Abigail
Looking for a different Abigail Adams?

Biography & Family History Add details

Abigail Amelia Adams (1765 - 1813) was born on July 14, 1765 in Braintree, MA. She was born into the Adams family.

She died on August 15, 1813 in Quincy, MA at 48 years of age. Abigail was buried in Braintree, Norfolk/quincy, Massachusetts,.

Help Abigail's family complete this biography

This genealogy of Abigail Amelia Adams's history is maintained by the AncientFaces community Share any information you have to reach the people who knew her. Some things we would like to know about Abigail's genealogy:

  • Who was Abigails family?
  • What did Abigail look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Abigail's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Abigail Amelia Adams
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Abigail Amelia Adams Add details

Given name
Abigail
Nickname
Nabby
Surnames
Adams family history
Born

Braintree, MA
Death

Quincy, MA
Burial / Funeral
Braintree, Norfolk/quincy, Massachusetts,
Gender
Female

Obituary Add details

There is no information regarding Abigail's obituary records. You can add obituary information about Abigail Amelia Adams by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Abigail Amelia Adams, search our partners at for Abigail's official family records.

Discuss Abigail

Share your memories below with the rest of Abigail's family. We'll notify anyone else who is searching for Abigail of your message.

Write a comment

Find records of Abigail Adams

Find records of Abigail

Compared to other Adamses

The average lifespan in our database of 251,659 Adamses is 69.9 years old. Abigail Amelia Adams lived -21.9 years shorter than this.

See more Adams stats