Ada Alcy/Elsie (Slawson) Wells (born 1879)

Looking for a different Ada Wells or Ada Slawson?

Biography of Ada Alcy/Elsie (Slawson) Wells

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Ada

Nickname

" Alcy "

Maiden name

Slawson

Surnames

Wells family history
Slawson family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Ada Alcy/Elsie (Slawson) Wells (born 1879) was born on February 20, 1879. She was born into the Slawson family and married into the Wells family.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Ada Wells

Find records of Ada

Other Wellses

These people named Wells were added around the same time as Ada Alcy/Elsie (Slawson) Wells.

ADVERTISEMENT