Amelia Anne Martin Mims (1674 - 1714)

Looking for a different Amelia Mims?
Born around 1674 at Virginia
Died 1714 at Virginia at 40 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Martins
Amelia lived 29.7 years shorter than the average Martin.

Biography of Amelia Anne Martin Mims

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at St Peters Parish, New Kent,
Virginia

Death

at St Peters Parish, New Kent,
Virginia
ADVERTISEMENT View 4 death records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Amelia

Nickname

"Melly"

Middle name

Anne

Maiden name

Martin

Surnames

Mims family history
Martin family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 25, 2011 10:05 pm

Family History

Amelia Anne Martin Mims (1674 - 1714) was born in around 1674 at St Peters Parish, New Kent, Virginia. She was born into the Martin family and married into the Mims family.

She died in 1714 at St Peters Parish, New Kent, Virginia at 40 years of age.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
224 Records of Amelia Mims

Continue your genealogy of Amelia with the data provided by our partner site.

Get records of Amelia Anne Martin Mims
ADVERTISEMENT