Amelia Earhart (1897 - 1937)

Looking for a different Amelia Earhart?
Born July 24, 1897 in Atchison, Kansas , USA
Died 1937 at 39 years old.

Find records of Amelia Earhart

Find records of Amelia
Compared to other Earharts
Amelia lived 34.6 years shorter than the average Earhart.

Biography of Amelia Earhart

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Atchison, Kansas USA

Death

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Amelia

Nickname

"Meeley"

Surnames

Earhart family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Amelia Earhart (1897 - 1937) was born on July 24, 1897 in Atchison, Kansas USA. She was born into the Earhart family.

She died in 1937 at age 39.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Amelia Earhart

Find records of Amelia

Other Earharts

These people named Earhart were added around the same time as Amelia Earhart.

ADVERTISEMENT