Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn (1775 - 1877)

Looking for a different Amelia Pace or Amelia Nunn?
Birth Amelia was born on May 14, 1775 in Virginia.
Death Amelia died on October 8, 1877 in Burkesville, Kentucky at 102 years old.

Find records of Amelia Pace

Find records of Amelia

Biography & Family History Add details

Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn (1775 - 1877) was born on May 14, 1775 in Virginia. She was born into the Nunn family and married into the Pace family.

She died on October 8, 1877 in Burkesville, Kentucky at 102 years old. Amelia was buried in Burkesville, Kentucky.

Help Amelia's family complete this biography

This genealogy of Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn's history is maintained by AncientFaces users like you Contribute facts about Amelia to connect to the people who know them. Some common things we would like to know about Amelia's genealogy:

  • Who was Amelias family?
  • What did Amelia look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Amelia's family tree can be updated by anyone. Simply click the "Add" or "Edit" links to get started.

Amelia's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn Add details

Given name
Amelia
Nickname
Millie
Maiden name
Nunn
Surnames
Pace family history Nunn family history
Born

Virginia
Death

Burkesville, Kentucky
Burial / Funeral
Burkesville, Kentucky
Gender
Female

Obituary Add details

No one has submitted details about the obituary records of Amelia. You can add obituary information about Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn, search our partners at for Amelia's official family records.

Discuss Amelia

Share your memories below with the rest of Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn's family, by clicking on the box below. Anyone searching for Amelia will be contacted about your post.

Any discussion you start will appear on this biography for other people to comment on. If you have a favorite story about Amelia to share, consider sharing a storyinstead.

Write a comment

Find records of Amelia Pace

Find records of Amelia

Compared to other Nunns

The average lifespan in our database of 12,074 Nunns is 68.6 years old. Amelia Nunn Nunn Nunn lived 33.4 years longer than this.

See more Nunn stats