Andrew Samuel (1926 - 2012)

Born June 1, 1926 in Mount Airy, North Carolina , USA
Died July 3, 2012 at Dare County County, North Carolina , USA at 86 years old.

Find records of Andrew Samuel Griffith

Find records of Andrew Samuel
Compared to other Griffiths
Andrew Samuel lived 14.6 years longer than the average Griffith.

Biography of Andrew Samuel

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Mount Airy, North Carolina USA

Death

at Roanoke Island,
Dare County, North Carolina USA

Burial / Funeral

at Roanoke Island,
Dare County, North Carolina USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Andrew Samuel

Nickname

"Andy"

Surnames

Griffith family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Andrew Samuel (1926 - 2012) was born on June 1, 1926 in Mount Airy, North Carolina USA. He was born into the Griffith family.

He died on July 3, 2012 at Roanoke Island, Dare County, North Carolina USA at 86 years old. Andrew Samuel was buried on July 3, 2012 in Roanoke Island, Dare County, North Carolina USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Andrew Samuel Griffith

Find records of Andrew Samuel

Other Griffiths

These people named Griffith were added around the same time as Andrew Samuel .