Angela Gwen Montgomery Nelson (1956 - 2009)

Looking for a different Angelajoie Nelson?
Born October 22, 1956 in Cincinnati, Ohio
Died May 2009 in Ogden, Weber County, Utah at 52 years old. The cause of death is listed as: Accidental Overdose
Source 1 AncientFaces Member

Find records of Angela/Joie Nelson

Find records of Angela/Joie
Compared to other Nelsons
Angela/Joie lived 19.5 years shorter than the average Nelson.

Biography of Angela Gwen Montgomery Nelson

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Add family members

Birth


Cincinnati, Ohio

Education

Some college at Weber State University

Professions

LPN; educator for the disabled; nanny; daycare provider

Death


Ogden, Weber County, Utah

Cause of death

Accidental Overdose

Obituary

Add an obituary

Last Known Residence

Ogden, Weber County, Utah

Given name

Angela/Joie

Nickname

"Joie Dawn"

Maiden name

Montgomery/Nelson

Surnames

Nelson family history
Montgomery family history

Ethnicity

Caucasian/White

Nationality

American

Religion

Christian

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Angela Gwen Montgomery Nelson (1956 - 2009) was born on October 22, 1956 in Cincinnati, Ohio. She was born into the Montgomery/Nelson family and married into the Nelson family.

She died in May 2009 in Ogden, Weber County, Utah at 52 years old. Her cause of death is listed as: accidental Overdose.

Angela Gwen Montgomery Nelson's last known residence is at Ogden, Weber County, Utah.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Angela/Joie Nelson

Find records of Angela/Joie

Other Nelsons

These people named Nelson were added around the same time as Angela Gwen Montgomery Nelson.

ADVERTISEMENT