Anne Nadeau or Cass Lacasse) (1674 - 1754)

Born August 29, 1674 at Ste-Famille, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada
Died June 11, 1754 at St-Nicolas, , Québec, Canada at 79 years old.
Baptized August 29, 1674 at Ste-Famille (L'Île d'Orléans), QC

Find records of Anne Nadeau

Find records of Anne
Compared to other Nadeaus
Anne lived 8 years longer than the average Nadeau.

Biography of Anne Nadeau or Cass Lacasse)

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Ste-Famille, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada,

Baptized

at Ste-Famille (L'Île d'Orléans), QC,

Death

at St-Nicolas, , Québec, Canada,

Burial / Funeral

at St-Nicolas, QC,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Anne

Maiden name

Cassé

Surnames

Nadeau family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 14, 2011 6:53 pm

Family History

Anne Nadeau or Cass Lacasse) (1674 - 1754) was born on August 29, 1674 at Ste-Famille, Île d'Orléans, Montmorency, Québec, Canada,. She was born into the Cassé family and married into the Nadeau family.

She was baptized on August 29, 1674 at Ste-Famille (L'Île d'Orléans), QC,. Anne died on June 11, 1754 at St-Nicolas, , Québec, Canada, at 79 years old. She was buried on June 11, 1754 in St-Nicolas, QC,.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Anne Nadeau

Find records of Anne

Other Nadeaus

These people named Nadeau were added around the same time as Anne Nadeau or Cass Lacasse).

ADVERTISEMENT