Archibald Alexander (1904 - 1986)

Born January 18, 1904 in Horfield, Bristol County, United Kingdom
Died November 29, 1986 in Davenport, Iowa , USA at 82 years old.

Find records of Archibald Alexander Leach

Find records of Archibald Alexander
Compared to other Leaches
Archibald Alexander lived 12 years longer than the average Leach.

Biography of Archibald Alexander

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Horfield, Bristol County, England United Kingdom

Death


Davenport, Iowa USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Archibald Alexander

Nickname

"Cary Grant"

Surnames

Leach family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Archibald Alexander (1904 - 1986) was born on January 18, 1904 in Horfield, Bristol County, England United Kingdom. He was born into the Leach family.

He died on November 29, 1986 in Davenport, Iowa USA at 82 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Archibald Alexander Leach

Find records of Archibald Alexander

Other Leaches

These people named Leach were added around the same time as Archibald Alexander .

ADVERTISEMENT