Ascencion Castillo (1922 - 2012)

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Biography

Birth


Mexico

Death


Snyder, Scurry County, Texas

Burial / Funeral

at Hillside Memorial Gardens,
Snyder, Texas 208, Snyder, Scurry County, Texas

Obituary

Last Known Residence

Snyder, Scurry County, Texas

Family

Add family members

Maiden name

Rodriguez

Surnames

Religion

Catholic

Gender

Female

Family Tree

Ascencion's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Ascencion Castillo
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

Obituary

Asencion Castillo
August 15, 1922 - January 24, 2012
Asencion Castillo age 89 of Snyder died Tuesday, January 24, 2012 at Snyder Oaks Care Center in Snyder, Texas after a lengthy illness.

Funeral Mass for Mrs. Castillo will be held Friday, January 27, 2012 at 10:00 AM at Our Lady Of Guadalupe Church with Father Roy Badillas officiating. Interment will follow at Hillside Memorial Gardens under the direction of Bell-Cypert-Seale Funeral Home.

Mrs. Castillo was born on August 15, 1922 in Mexico to the late Librado Rodriguez and Patricia (Rivera) Rodriguez. She was married to Fred G. Castillo in July 1954 in Colorado City Tx.
He preceded her in death on July 1, 1986.

She was also preceded by a number of brothers and sisters and also a granddaughter and a son-in-law, Locadio Luera Sr.


She is survived by:
3 Daughters
Alice Luera, Snyder, TX
Lydia Luera, Snyder, TX
Mary Castillo and her husband Fred Castillo, Snyder, TX

4 Sons
Eusebio Mireles & his wife Gloria, St. George , KS
Madaleno Castillo & his wife Elvira, Hermleigh, TX
Gregory Castillo, Lubbock, TX
Fred P. Castillo and his wife Gloria of Snyder

1Sister, Andrea Melchor, of Houston

Rosary will be at 7 PM Thursday with Frank Orgeton officiating.

Memories

Write a comment

Other Records of Ascencion Castillo

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sources