Betty Joan Phillips (1934 - 2010)

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Biography

Birth

Death

Obituary

Family

Add family members

Middle name

Joan

Maiden name

Jones

Surnames

Gender

Female

Family Tree

Betty's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Betty Joan Phillips
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

Obituary

Betty Joan Phillips, died at age 76 on November 14, 2010. Born October 03, 1934 to James Theodore and Mildred Marie (Staley) Jones. She joined in death with her mother, father sister, and brother, 1st husband Willie Herbert Ragland, 2nd husband James Phillips, Sidlings Clara Mae (Orval) Webber, Patricia Ann (Easton), Zella Marie (Jackson) Hacker, James William (Peggy) Jones. Children: Dennis Gerold (Mary) Ragland and Eva Marie (Wallace) Clark Grandchildren: Dennis James (Erin) Ragland, Angela Marie (Ryan) McClure, Jessica Ann Sells, Jeremy Ryan Ragland, David Michael Hill, Kimberly Jo (Eric) Cain Great Grandchildren: Claudia Marie Caldwell, Trevor Waylon Black, Brian Jermey Ragland, Andrew Joseoh Sells, Alexander Edwards Sells, Bryson James Ragland, Conner Daniel Cain

Memories

Write a comment

Other Records of Betty Joan Phillips

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sources