Birth Brithe was born in 1754.
Death There is no death date listed for Brithe.

Find records of Brithe Våge

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Brithe

Biography & Family History Add details

Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge (born 1754) was born in 1754. She was born into the Våge (midtre) family and married into the Våge family.

Brithe had no spouses.

Help Brithe's family complete this biography

This genealogy of Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge's life was created by the AncientFaces community Share what you know to connect with the people who know her. Some things we would like to know about Brithe's genealogy:

  • Where was Brithe born?
  • Where and when did Brithe die?
  • Who was Brithes family?
  • What did Brithe look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy Add / Edit People

We don't know who Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge's family is, you can tell us who they are.

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

This free information is contributed by our users and public sources of information. For more information, search for Brithe's official family records at .

History of Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge Add details

Given name
Brithe
Maiden name
Va
Surnames
Våge family history, Va family history, Midtre family history
Born
Gender
Female
This free information is contributed by our users and public sources of information. For more information, search for Brithe's official family records at .

Obituary Add details

There isn't any information on the obituary records of Brithe. You can add obituary information about Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge, search our partners at for Brithe's official family records.

Discuss Brithe

Share your memories below with the rest of Brithe's family. We'll notify anyone else who is searching for Brithe of your message.

Write a comment

Find records of Brithe Våge

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Brithe
view more »
Latest photos on AncientFaces

Find records of Brithe Våge

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Brithe Midtre VåGe (Midtre) Våge at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Brithe