Capt. Robert E. Csa Lee, Jr (1843 - 1914)

Looking for a different Robert Lee?
Born around October 27, 1843 at Arlington Plant., Alexandria, Fairfax, VA.
Died October 19, 1914 in Lexington, VA , USA at 70 years old.

Find records of Robert Lee

Find records of Robert
Compared to other Csas
Robert lived 6.8 years longer than the average Csa.

Biography of Capt. Robert E. Csa Lee, Jr

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Arlington Plant., Alexandria, Fairfax, VA.,

Death


Lexington, VA USA

Burial / Funeral

at Lee Chapel,
Lexington, VA USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Robert

Nickname

"Rob"

Middle name

Edward

Maiden name

Csa

Surnames

Lee family history
Csa family history

Suffix

Jr.

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 14, 2011 2:10 pm

Family History

Capt. Robert E. Csa Lee, Jr (1843 - 1914) was born on around October 27, 1843 at Arlington Plant., Alexandria, Fairfax, VA.,. He was born into the Csa family and married into the Lee family.

He died on October 19, 1914 in Lexington, VA USA at 70 years of age. Robert was buried on 1914 in Lee Chapel, Lexington, VA USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Robert Lee

Find records of Robert
ADVERTISEMENT