Carmen Theresa Castillo (1900 - 1997)

Looking for a different Carmen Castillo?
Born October 25, 1900 in Texas
Died January 31, 1997 at 96 years old.
Source 1 AncientFaces Member

Find records of Carmen Castillo

Find records of Carmen
Compared to other Castillos
Carmen lived 29.6 years longer than the average Castillo.

Biography of Carmen Theresa Castillo

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Add family members

Birth


Texas

Baptized


Losoya, Bexar County, Texas

Death

Burial / Funeral


Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Carmen

Maiden name

Castillo Vazquez

Surnames

Castillo family history
Vazquez family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

October 19, 2013 2:26 am

Family History

Carmen Theresa Castillo (1900 - 1997) was born on October 25, 1900 in Texas. She was born into the Castillo Vazquez family and married into the Castillo family.

She was baptized in 1900 in Losoya, Bexar County, Texas. Carmen died on January 31, 1997 at 96 years of age. She was buried on February 04, 1997 in Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Carmen Castillo

Find records of Carmen

Other Castillos

These people named Castillo were added around the same time as Carmen Theresa Castillo.

ADVERTISEMENT