Catalina DeLaTorre (1913 - 2005)

Looking for a different Catalina Maturino?
Born April 21, 1913 in Santa Bárbara, Chihuahua , Mexico
Died November 8, 2005 in La Habra, Orange County, California at 92 years old.
Source 2 AncientFaces Members

Find records of Catalina Maturino

Find records of Catalina

Biography of Catalina DeLaTorre

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 2 AncientFaces Members

Family

Add family members

Birth


Santa Bárbara, Chihuahua Mexico

Death


La Habra, Orange County, California

Obituary

Add an obituary

Last Known Residence

Hillcrest St., La Habra, Orange County, California

Given name

Catalina

Maiden name

de la Torre

Surnames

Maturino family history
De family history
La family history
Torre family history
family history

Ethnicity

Mexican

Nationality

Santa Barbara, Chih. Mex

Religion

Catholic

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 25, 2013 10:27 pm

Family History

Catalina DeLaTorre (1913 - 2005) was born on April 21, 1913 in Santa Bárbara, Chihuahua Mexico. She was born into the De La Torre family and married into the Maturino family.

She died on November 8, 2005 in La Habra, Orange County, California at 92 years old.

Catalina DeLaTorre's last known residence is at Hillcrest St., La Habra, Orange County, California.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Catalina Maturino

Find records of Catalina

Other Maturinos

These people named Maturino were added around the same time as Catalina DeLaTorre.