Charles Sherwood Stratton (1838 - 1883)

Looking for a different Charles Stratton?
Born January 4, 1838 in Bridgeport, CT
Died July 15, 1883 in Bridgeport, CT at 45 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Strattons
Charles lived 26.1 years shorter than the average Stratton.

Biography of Charles Sherwood Stratton

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Bridgeport, CT
ADVERTISEMENT View 399 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Death


Bridgeport, CT
ADVERTISEMENT View 431 death records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Charles

Nickname

"Tom Thumb"

Middle name

Sherwood

Surnames

Stratton family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 14, 2011 2:10 pm

Family History

Charles Sherwood Stratton (1838 - 1883) was born on January 4, 1838 in Bridgeport, CT. He was born into the Stratton family.

He died on July 15, 1883 in Bridgeport, CT at 45 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
15,252 Records of Charles Stratton

Continue your genealogy of Charles with these records we found on our partner site.

Get records of Charles Sherwood Stratton
ADVERTISEMENT