Edward Wilson Price (1876 - 1958)

Looking for a different Edward Price?
Born August 20, 1876 in DeKalb County, Georgia
Died January 1, 1958 in Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida at 81 years old. The cause of death is listed as: cancer
Source 1 AncientFaces Member
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Prices
Edward lived 11.6 years longer than the average Price.

Biography of Edward Wilson Price

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Add family members

Birth


DeKalb County, Georgia
ADVERTISEMENT View 7,085 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Death


Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida
ADVERTISEMENT View 3,081 death records at MyHeritage.com

Cause of death

cancer

Obituary

Add an obituary

Last Known Residence

Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida

Given name

Edward

Nickname

"Ted"

Middle name

Wilson

Surnames

Price family history

Gender

Male

Summary

I barely remember him. My aunt Carroll is still alive and tells me this photo was taken at 1312 Alabama street--which no longer exists--in Tampa

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Edward Wilson Price (1876 - 1958) was born on August 20, 1876 in DeKalb County, Georgia. He was born into the Price family.

He died on January 1, 1958 in Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida at 81 years old. His cause of death is listed as: cancer.

Edward Wilson Price's last known residence is at Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
42,703 Records of Edward Price

Further your research about Edward with this research we found on our partner site.

Get records of Edward Wilson Price
ADVERTISEMENT