Elizabeth Crophull La Bere) B. D 1338 (1338 - 1428)

Looking for a different Elizabeth Crophull?

Biography of Elizabeth Crophull La Bere) B. D 1338

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Coity, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom,

Death

at Newbold,Verdun,Leicestershire,England,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Elizabeth

Maiden name

de la Bere

Surnames

Crophull family history
De family history
La family history
Bere family history
family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 26, 2011 10:19 am

Family History

Elizabeth Crophull La Bere) B. D 1338 (1338 - 1428) was born on May 19, 1338 at Coity, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom,. She was born into the de la Bere family and married into the Crophull family.

She died on May 13, 1428 at Newbold,Verdun,Leicestershire,England, at age 89.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Elizabeth Crophull

Find records of Elizabeth

Other Crophulls

These people named Crophull were added around the same time as Elizabeth Crophull La Bere) B. D 1338.