Elizabeth Le Strange Knight Ii (born 1317)

Biography of Elizabeth Le Strange Knight Ii

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

ADVERTISEMENT View 44 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary
ADVERTISEMENT View 31 death records at MyHeritage.com

Given name

Elizabeth

Middle name

Strange

Maiden name

De Stafford

Surnames

Le family history
Strange family history
Knight family history
De family history
Stafford family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

June 19, 2015 1:09 pm

Family History

Elizabeth Le Strange Knight Ii (born 1317) was born in around 1317. She was born into the De Stafford family and married into the le strange II (knight) family.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
5,093 Records of Elizabeth le strange II (knight)

Continue your research about Elizabeth with this research provided by our partner site.

Get records of Elizabeth Le Strange Knight Ii
ADVERTISEMENT