Elizabeth 'Lizzie' (Myers) Smice (1843 - 1924)

Looking for a different Elizabeth Smice or Elizabeth Myers?
Born August 1, 1843 in Hagerstown, Maryland , USA
Died November 10, 1924 in Ogle County, Illinois , USA at 81 years old.

Find records of Elizabeth Smice

Find records of Elizabeth
Compared to other Myerses
Elizabeth lived 9.5 years longer than the average Myers.

Biography of Elizabeth 'Lizzie' (Myers) Smice

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Hagerstown, Maryland USA

Death


Ogle County, Illinois USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Elizabeth

Nickname

"Lizzie"

Maiden name

Myers

Surnames

Smice family history
Myers family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Elizabeth 'Lizzie' (Myers) Smice (1843 - 1924) was born on August 1, 1843 in Hagerstown, Maryland USA. She was born into the Myers family and married into the Smice family.

She died on November 10, 1924 in Ogle County, Illinois USA at age 81.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Elizabeth Smice

Find records of Elizabeth

Other Smices

These people named Smice were added around the same time as Elizabeth 'Lizzie' (Myers) Smice.