Elizabeth Morgan (1875 - 1948)

Looking for a different Elizabeth Morgan or Elizabeth Lester?
Born January 7, 1875
Died November 6, 1948 at 73 years old.

Find records of Elizabeth Morgan

Find records of Elizabeth
Compared to other Lesters
Elizabeth lived 3.8 years longer than the average Lester.

Biography of Elizabeth Morgan

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

Death

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Elizabeth

Nickname

"Lizzie"

Maiden name

Lester

Surnames

Morgan family history
Lester family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Elizabeth Morgan (1875 - 1948) was born on January 7, 1875. She was born into the Lester family and married into the Morgan family.

She died on November 6, 1948 at 73 years of age.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Elizabeth Morgan

Find records of Elizabeth

Other Morgans

These people named Morgan were added around the same time as Elizabeth Morgan.

ADVERTISEMENT