Elizaveta - (1032 - 1070)

Born around 1032 in Kiev, Kiev Rus (present Ukraine)
Died 1070 in Østlandet (East-Norway) , Norway at 38 years old.

Find records of Elizaveta - Elisif Yaroslavna

Find records of Elizaveta - Elisif
Compared to other Yaroslavnas
Elizaveta - Elisif lived 6.0 years shorter than the average Yaroslavna.

Biography of Elizaveta -

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Kiev, Kiev Rus (present Ukraine)

Death


Østlandet (East-Norway) Norway

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Elizaveta - Elisif

Maiden name

av Kiev

Surnames

Yaroslavna family history
Kiev family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 26, 2011 9:52 am

Family History

Elizaveta - (1032 - 1070) was born in around 1032 in Kiev, Kiev Rus (present Ukraine). She was born into the av Kiev family and married into the Yaroslavna family.

She died in 1070 in Østlandet (East-Norway) Norway at 38 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Elizaveta - Elisif Yaroslavna

Find records of Elizaveta - Elisif

Other Yaroslavnas

These people named Yaroslavna were added around the same time as Elizaveta -.

ADVERTISEMENT