Elmer 'Crip' Hill (1872 - 1945)

Looking for a different Elmer Hill?
Born February 11, 1872 in Wisconsin , USA
Died March 13, 1945 in Soldiers Grove, Wisconsin , USA at 73 years old.

Find records of Elmer Hill

Find records of Elmer
Compared to other Hills
Elmer lived 3.7 years longer than the average Hill.

Biography of Elmer 'Crip' Hill

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Wisconsin USA

Death


Soldiers Grove, Wisconsin USA

Burial / Funeral

Felton Cemetery,
Wisconsin USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Elmer

Nickname

"Crip"

Surnames

Hill family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Elmer 'Crip' Hill (1872 - 1945) was born on February 11, 1872 in Wisconsin USA. He was born into the Hill family.

He died on March 13, 1945 in Soldiers Grove, Wisconsin USA at 73 years of age. Elmer was buried in Felton Cemetery, Wisconsin USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Elmer Hill

Find records of Elmer

Other Hills

These people named Hill were added around the same time as Elmer 'Crip' Hill.