Elystan Glodrydd Ap Cuhelyn Earl of Cuhelyn Hereford, Earl of Hereford (933 - 1010)

Looking for a different Elystan Cuhelyn?
Born 933 in Radnorshire , X-Wales
Died 1010 at Cefndigoll, Wales at 77 years old.

Find records of Elystan Ap Cuhelyn

Find records of Elystan
Compared to other Cuhelyns
Elystan lived 0 years shorter than the average Cuhelyn.

Biography of Elystan Glodrydd Ap Cuhelyn Earl of...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Radnorshire X-Wales

Death

at Cefndigoll, Wales,

Burial / Funeral

Trelystan, Gorddwr, Montgomeryshire, Wales,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Elystan

Nickname

"The Illustrious"

Maiden name

Cuhelyn

Surnames

Cuhelyn family history

Suffix

Earl of Hereford

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 26, 2011 12:44 am

Family History

Elystan Glodrydd Ap Cuhelyn Earl of Cuhelyn Hereford, Earl of Hereford (933 - 1010) was born in 933 in Radnorshire X-Wales. He was born into the Cuhelyn family and married into the Ap Cuhelyn family.

He died in 1010 at Cefndigoll, Wales, at 77 years of age. Elystan was buried in Trelystan, Gorddwr, Montgomeryshire, Wales,.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Elystan Ap Cuhelyn

Find records of Elystan
ADVERTISEMENT