Fannie (Goodman) Garfinkle (1885 - 1957)

Looking for a different Fannie Garfinkle or Fannie Goodman?
Born around March 10, 1885 in Kiev, Kiev city County, Kyiv city , Ukraine
Died around January 16, 1957 at 71 years old. The cause of death is listed as: Natural Causes
Source 2 AncientFaces Members

Find records of Fannie Garfinkle

Find records of Fannie
Compared to other Goodmans
Fannie lived 1 year longer than the average Goodman.

Biography of Fannie (Goodman) Garfinkle

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 2 AncientFaces Members

Family

Add family members

Birth


Kiev, Kiev city County, Kyiv city Ukraine

Professions

Housewife

Military Service

None

Death

Cause of death

Natural Causes

Burial / Funeral

at Beth David Cemetery,
300 Elmont Rd, Elmont, NY

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Fannie

Nickname

"Fanny"

Maiden name

Goodman

Surnames

Garfinkle family history
Goodman family history

Ethnicity

Jewish

Nationality

Russian (Kiev, Ukraine)

Religion

Judaism

Gender

Female

Summary

Immigrated to USA in 1900. Married Harry Garfinkle on 26 June 1904, in Manhattan. They had 5 children: Morris (Mo), Alexander (Alix), Samuel (Sam), Abraham (Al), and Elizabeth (Bibby).

Last updated

August 26, 2013 10:53 am

Family History

Fannie (Goodman) Garfinkle (1885 - 1957) was born on around March 10, 1885 in Kiev, Kiev city County, Kyiv city Ukraine. She was born into the Goodman family and married into the Garfinkle family.

She died on around January 16, 1957 at age 71. Her family lists the cause of death as: natural Causes. Fannie was buried on around January 18, 1957 in Beth David Cemetery, 300 Elmont Rd, Elmont, NY.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Fannie Garfinkle

Find records of Fannie

Other Garfinkles

These people named Garfinkle were added around the same time as Fannie (Goodman) Garfinkle.

ADVERTISEMENT