George Ann Short (1932 - 2006)

Looking for a different George Short?
Born August 24, 1932 in Shady Cove, Massachusetts , USA
Died August 24, 2006 in Shady Cove, Jackson County County, Oregon at 74 years old.
Source 1 AncientFaces Member

Find records of George Short

Find records of George
Compared to other Shorts
George lived 4.5 years longer than the average Short.

Biography of George Ann Short

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Add family members

Birth


Shady Cove, Massachusetts USA

Death


Shady Cove, Jackson County, Oregon

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

George

Nickname

"Jonah"

Maiden name

Sr

Surnames

Short family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

March 25, 2015 6:13 am

Family History

George Ann Short (1932 - 2006) was born on August 24, 1932 in Shady Cove, Massachusetts USA. She was born into the Sr family and married into the Short family.

She died on August 24, 2006 in Shady Cove, Jackson County, Oregon at 74 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
Laurie Short - Jarvis This Georgeann Short appears to have been born and raised in Oregon, her mother was a Smith and her father was robert Short from Ireland. I dont see any relationship to the Shorts of Newbury, Newburyport, MA
Dec 06, 2013 · Reply

Find records of George Short

Find records of George

Other Shorts

These people named Short were added around the same time as George Ann Short.