Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere Giovanni of the Black O Bands) (1498 - 1526)

Born April 6, 1498 in Forlì, Emilia-Romagna , Italy
Died November 30, 1526 at Mantova,Mantova,,Italy at 28 years old.

Find records of Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere De Mã©Dicis

Find records of Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere

Biography of Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere Giovanni of...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Forlì, Emilia-Romagna Italy

Death

at Mantova,Mantova,,Italy,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere

Maiden name

de Medici

Surnames

De family history
Dicis family history
Medici family history
family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 26, 2011 10:20 am

Family History

Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere Giovanni of the Black O Bands) (1498 - 1526) was born on April 6, 1498 in Forlì, Emilia-Romagna Italy. He was born into the de Medici family and married into the De Mã©Dicis family.

He died on November 30, 1526 at Mantova,Mantova,,Italy, at 28 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere De Mã©Dicis

Find records of Giovanni Dalle Bande Nere
ADVERTISEMENT