Harold 'Bud" William Londy (1925 - 2010)

Looking for a different Harold Londy?
Born August 31, 1925
Died May 1, 2010 at 84 years old.
Sources U.S. Social Security Death Index and 2 AncientFaces Members

Find records of Harold Londy

Find records of Harold
Compared to other Londies
Harold lived 14.9 years longer than the average Londy.

Biography of Harold 'Bud" William Londy

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following sources:
  • U.S. Social Security Death Index
  • 2 AncientFaces Members

Family

Add family members

Birth

Education

Henry Ford Trade school

Military Service

Sailor, World War 2, USS Daniel A Joy

Death

Obituary

Add an obituary

Last Known Residence

Sterling Heights, Macomb County, Michigan

Given name

Harold

Nickname

"Bud"

Middle name

William

Surnames

Londy family history

Religion

catholic

Gender

Male

Summary

He was well loved, I looked up to him for all he has done. Such a loving guy, I sure do miss his jokes.
Love you Grandpa,
Love Terry

Last updated

September 10, 2013 6:01 pm

Family History

Harold 'Bud" William Londy (1925 - 2010) was born on August 31, 1925. He was born into the Londy family.

He died on May 1, 2010 at 84 years old.

Harold 'Bud" William Londy's last known residence is at Sterling Heights, Macomb County, Michigan.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Harold Londy

Find records of Harold
ADVERTISEMENT