Helen Isabel (Steeples) Kroetch Abbott (1879 - 1968)

Looking for a different Helen Abbott?
Born September 27, 1879
Died September 27, 1968 at 89 years old.
Source 1 AncientFaces Member
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Steepleses
Helen lived 22.4 years longer than the average Steeples.

Biography of Helen Isabel (Steeples) Kroetch Abbott

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Add family members

Birth

ADVERTISEMENT View 102 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Death

ADVERTISEMENT View 366 death records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Helen

Nickname

"Nell"

Middle name

Isabel

Maiden name

Steeples

Surnames

Abbott family history
Steeples family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 21, 2016 3:25 pm

Family History

Helen Isabel (Steeples) Kroetch Abbott (1879 - 1968) was born on September 27, 1879. She was born into the Steeples family and married into the Abbott family.

She died on September 27, 1968 at age 89.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
8,347 Records of Helen Abbott

Continue your search for Helen with these records provided by our partner site.

Get records of Helen Isabel (Steeples) Kroetch Abbott
ADVERTISEMENT