Herman Leffew (died 1943)

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Biography

Death

at South Pacific Ocean,
Cause of death: MIA - Army Air Force mission

Cause of death

MIA - Army Air Force mission

Obituary

Family

Add family members

Professions

Bombadier

Military Service

U.S. Army Air Force

Maiden name

Surnames

Ethnicity

Scottish Irish

Nationality

United States

Gender

Male

Family Tree

Herman's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Herman Leffew
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

Memories

Write a comment

Other Records of Herman Leffew

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sources