Håkon v Magnusson Konge Av Norge Hålegg, King of Norway (1270 - 1319)

Born around 1270 in Tønsberg, Vestfold , NO
Died around 1319 at Tønsberg, Vestfold , NO at 49 years old.

Find records of Håkon V Hålegg

Find records of Håkon V
Compared to other Håleggs
Håkon V lived 0 years shorter than the average Hålegg.

Biography of Håkon v Magnusson Konge Av Norge...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Tønsberg, Vestfold NO

Death

at Tunsberghus,
Tønsberg, Vestfold NO

Burial / Funeral

at Mariakirken,
Oslo, Norway

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Håkon V

Nickname

"Hålägg"

Maiden name

Konge Av Norge

Surnames

Hålegg family history
Konge family history
Norge family history

Suffix

King of Norway

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 14, 2011 2:10 pm

Family History

Håkon v Magnusson Konge Av Norge Hålegg, King of Norway (1270 - 1319) was born in around 1270 in Tønsberg, Vestfold NO. He was born into the Konge Av Norge family and married into the Hålegg family.

He died in around 1319 at Tunsberghus, Tønsberg, Vestfold NO at 49 years old. Håkon V was buried on 1319 in Mariakirken, Oslo, Norway.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Håkon V Hålegg

Find records of Håkon V

Other Håleggs

These people named Hålegg were added around the same time as Håkon v Magnusson Konge Av Norge Hålegg, King of Norway.