Hollis Joseph Kroetch (born 1903)

Looking for a different Hollis Kroetch?
Born January 1, 1903
Died Brier, United States of America.
Source 1 AncientFaces Member
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
9 Records of Hollis Kroetch

Biography of Hollis Joseph Kroetch

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Parent: John Baptiste Henri Kroetch
Mother: Hellen Isabell (Steeples) Kroetch
Siblings: Juanita (Kroetch) Maxwell

Wife: Dorothy (Ferguson) Kroetch
Children with Dorothy: Frank Edward Kroetch, Elaine Marguerite (Kroetch) Bell Gillett, Hollis Frederick Kroetch, and Juanita Maryjane "Norma" Kroetch

Birth

Death

Brier, United States of America
ADVERTISEMENT View 2 death records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Hollis

Nickname

"Joe"

Middle name

Joseph

Surnames

Kroetch family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

June 20, 2015 11:44 am

Family History

Hollis Joseph Kroetch (born 1903) was born on January 1, 1903. He was born into the Kroetch family.

He was born to John Baptiste Henri Kroetch and Hellen Isabell (Steeples) Kroetch, and had 1 known sibling: Juanita (Kroetch) Maxwell. Hollis married Dorothy (Ferguson) Kroetch and they had 4 known children together: Frank Edward Kroetch, Elaine Marguerite (Kroetch) Bell Gillett, Hollis Frederick Kroetch, and Juanita Maryjane "Norma" Kroetch. He died in Brier, United States of America.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
9 Records of Hollis Kroetch

Continue your research about Hollis with the data we found on our partner site.

Get records of Hollis Joseph Kroetch
ADVERTISEMENT