Jacob Rush (1755 - 1850)

Looking for a different Jacob Rush?
Born 1755
Died 1850 at 95 years old.

Find records of Jacob Rush

Find records of Jacob
Compared to other Rushes
Jacob lived 25.1 years longer than the average Rush.

Biography of Jacob Rush

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

Death

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Jacob

Nickname

"Old Grandfather"

Surnames

Rush family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 23, 2011 1:30 pm

Family History

Jacob Rush (1755 - 1850) was born in 1755. He was born into the Rush family.

He died in 1850 at 95 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Jacob Rush

Find records of Jacob

Other Rushes

These people named Rush were added around the same time as Jacob Rush.

ADVERTISEMENT