John Calhoun Christopher (born 1882)

Looking for a different John Christopher?

Biography of John Calhoun Christopher

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Father: Phillip P. Christopher
Mother: Cynthia (Gulledge) Christopher
Siblings: Annie Pearl (Christopher) Cobb, James Robert Christopher, Posey George Christopher, William Henry Christopher, David Daniel Christopher, and Lee Lelus Jones Christopher

Birth

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

John

Nickname

"Slack"

Middle name

Calhoun

Surnames

Christopher family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

November 3, 2014 4:18 pm

Family History

John Calhoun Christopher (born 1882) was born on September 14, 1882. He was born into the Christopher family.

He was born to Phillip P. Christopher and Cynthia (Gulledge) Christopher, and had 6 known siblings: Annie Pearl (Christopher) Cobb, James Robert Christopher, Posey George Christopher, William Henry Christopher, David Daniel Christopher, Lee Lelus Jones Christopher.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of John Christopher

Find records of John
ADVERTISEMENT