John Preston Moseley (1836 - 1936)

Looking for a different John Moseley?
Birth John was born on October 17, 1836 in Ohio County, Kentucky United States of America.
Death John died on November 26, 1936 in Kentucky United States of America at 100 years old.

Find records of John Moseley

Find records of John

Biography & Family History Add details

John Preston Moseley (1836 - 1936) was born on October 17, 1836 in Ohio County, Kentucky United States of America. He was born into the Moseley family.

He died on November 26, 1936 in Kentucky United States of America at 100 years old. John was buried in Cates Cemetery, Whitesville, Daviess County, Kentucky United States of America.

Help John's family complete this biography

This look at John Preston Moseley's past was created by AncientFaces members Share facts about John to reach the people who know them. Some things we would like to know about John's genealogy:

  • Who was Johns family?
  • What did John look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

John's family tree can be updated by any AncientFaces member. Just click the "Add" or "Edit" buttons to make changes.

John's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
John Preston Moseley
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of John Preston Moseley Add details

Given name
John
Nickname
Uncle John
Surnames
Moseley family history
Suffix
Sr
Born

Ohio County, Kentucky United States of America
Death

Kentucky United States of America
Burial / Funeral
Cates Cemetery,
Whitesville, Daviess County, Kentucky United States of America
Gender
Male
Sources
Information on this page comes from the following source: the contributions of 1 AncientFaces member

Obituary Add details

There isn't any information regarding John Preston Moseley's obituary records. You can add obituary information about John Preston Moseley by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for John Preston Moseley, search our partners at for John's official family records.

Discuss John

Share your memories with the rest of John Preston Moseley's followers, by entering your message in the box below. Anyone following John will be messaged about your post.

Any posts you make will appear on this biography for other AncientFaces members to comment on. If you have a story about John you want to share, consider sharing a story.

Write a comment

Find records of John Moseley

Find records of John

Compared to other Moseleys

The average lifespan in our database of 12,795 Moseleys is 71.1 years old. John Preston Moseley lived 28.9 years longer than this.

See more Moseley stats