Joseph Komers (1832 - 1880)

Looking for a different Joseph Komers?
Born March 11, 1832 in Bohemia
Died March 16, 1880 in Wisconsin , USA at 48 years old.

Find records of Joseph Komers

Find records of Joseph
Compared to other Komerses
Joseph lived 23.6 years shorter than the average Komers.

Biography of Joseph Komers

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Bohemia

Death


Wisconsin USA

Burial / Funeral

Blue River Valley Church Cemetery,
Grant County, Wisconsin USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Joseph

Nickname

"Joe"

Surnames

Komers family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Joseph Komers (1832 - 1880) was born on March 11, 1832 in Bohemia. He was born into the Komers family.

He died on March 16, 1880 in Wisconsin USA at 48 years of age. Joseph was buried in Blue River Valley Church Cemetery, Grant County, Wisconsin USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Joseph Komers

Find records of Joseph

Other Komerses

These people named Komers were added around the same time as Joseph Komers.