Julius Henry 'Groucho' Marx (1890 - 1977)

Looking for a different Julius Marx?
Born October 2, 1890 in New York, New York , United States of America
Died August 19, 1977 at Los Angeles, California , United States of America at 86 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Marxes
Julius lived 13.5 years longer than the average Marx.

Biography of Julius Henry 'Groucho' Marx

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


New York, New York United States of America
ADVERTISEMENT View 65 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Death

at Cedars Sinai Medical Center ,
Los Angeles, California United States of America
ADVERTISEMENT View 40 death records at MyHeritage.com

Burial / Funeral

Eden Memorial Park Cemetery,
Los Angeles, California United States of America

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Julius

Nickname

"Groucho"

Middle name

Henry

Surnames

Marx family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Julius Henry 'Groucho' Marx (1890 - 1977) was born on October 2, 1890 in New York, New York United States of America. He was born into the Marx family.

He died on August 19, 1977 at Cedars Sinai Medical Center , Los Angeles, California United States of America at 86 years old. Julius was buried in Eden Memorial Park Cemetery, Los Angeles, California United States of America.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
1,460 Records of Julius Marx

Further your genealogy of Julius with this research provided by our partner site.

Get records of Julius Henry 'Groucho' Marx
ADVERTISEMENT