Kathleen Rae (Kroetch) Pinna (born 1949)

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Biography

Birth


San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA

Baptized

at University Congregational Church,
Seattle, King County, WA

Obituary

Last Known Residence

Campbell, Santa Clara County, CA

Family

Mother: Marian Joyce (Benning) Kroetch
Father: Frank Edward Kroetch
Siblings: Pamela (Kroetch) Marks

Husband: Leonard Michael Pinna
Children with Leonard: Daniel Joseph Pinna

Education

Saratoga High School, University of California at Berkeley

Professions

Content Manager, Cofounder [external link]

Military Service

None

Nickname

"Kathy"

Middle name

Rae

Maiden name

Kroetch

Surnames

Ethnicity

Caucasian

Nationality

United States

Religion

United Church of Christ

Gender

Female

Family Tree

edit Kathleen's Marriage
Kathleen Rae (Kroetch) Pinna

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

Memories

Write a comment
Daniel Pinna I've known Kathy since 1981 when I was born! :) She is a great mother and wonderful human-being. She continues to be an inspiration for many people, helping people with their daily lives. Kathy attended the University of Berkeley (CAL) in California and is also a co-founder of [external link]

Thank you for having me mom!
Jan 24, 2013 · Reply

Other Records of Kathleen Rae (Kroetch) Pinna

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sources