Leslie Emerson Croft (born 1904)

Looking for a different Leslie Croft?
Birth Leslie was born on November 16, 1904.
Death There is no death date listed for Leslie.

Find records of Leslie Croft

Find records of Leslie

Biography & Family History Add details

Leslie Emerson Croft (born 1904) was born on November 16, 1904. He was born into the Croft family.

Help Leslie's family complete this biography

This profile of Leslie Emerson Croft's history is a collaborative effort by AncientFaces members Share any information you have to reach the people who know them. Some common things we would like to know about Leslie's genealogy:

  • Where was Leslie born?
  • Where and when did Leslie die?
  • Who was Leslies family?
  • What did Leslie look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leslie's family tree can be updated by anyone. Just click the "Add" or "Edit" buttons to make changes.

Leslie's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Leslie Emerson Croft
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Leslie Emerson Croft Add details

Given name
Leslie
Nickname
Curley
Surnames
Croft family history
Born
Gender
Male

Obituary Add details

No one has entered any details on Leslie's obituary records. You can add obituary information about Leslie Emerson Croft by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Leslie Emerson Croft, search our partners at for Leslie's official family records.

Discuss Leslie

Post your memories of Leslie Emerson Croft and share them with the world, by clicking on the box below. We'll contact others who are searching for Leslie of your post.

All discussion you start will appear below for other people to comment on. If you have a favorite story about Leslie you want to share, consider sharing a story.

Write a comment

Find records of Leslie Croft

Find records of Leslie