Louis August 'Louie' Miller (1901 - 1986)

Looking for a different Louis Miller?
Born July 5, 1901 in Spencer, Clark County, Wisconsin , USA
Died January 1, 1986 in Chicago, Illinois , USA at 84 years old.

Find records of Louis Miller

Find records of Louis
Compared to other Millers
Louis lived 12.8 years longer than the average Miller.

Biography of Louis August 'Louie' Miller

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Spencer, Clark County, Wisconsin USA

Death


Chicago, Illinois USA

Burial / Funeral

North Shore Garden of Memories,
Chicago, Illinois USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Louis

Nickname

"Louie"

Surnames

Miller family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Louis August 'Louie' Miller (1901 - 1986) was born on July 5, 1901 in Spencer, Clark County, Wisconsin USA. He was born into the Miller family.

He died on January 1, 1986 in Chicago, Illinois USA at 84 years old. Louis was buried in North Shore Garden of Memories, Chicago, Illinois USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Louis Miller

Find records of Louis

Other Millers

These people named Miller were added around the same time as Louis August 'Louie' Miller.

ADVERTISEMENT