Louisa (1871 - 1963)

Looking for a different Louisa Powell or Louisa Fairchild?
Born 1871
Died 1963 at 92 years old.

Find records of Louisa Powell

Find records of Louisa
Compared to other Fairchilds
Louisa lived 26.5 years longer than the average Fairchild.

Biography of Louisa

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

Death

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Louisa

Nickname

"Jane"

Maiden name

Fairchild

Surnames

Powell family history
Fairchild family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Louisa (1871 - 1963) was born in 1871. She was born into the Fairchild family and married into the Powell family.

She died in 1963 at 92 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Louisa Powell

Find records of Louisa

Other Powells

These people named Powell were added around the same time as Louisa .

ADVERTISEMENT