Birth Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor was born on January 21, 1813 at Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA,.
Death Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor died on July 13, 1890 in New York, NY USA at 77 years old.

Find records of Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor Arizona

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona at Ancestry.com.

Search for records

Biography & Family History Add details

Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona (1813 - 1890) was born on January 21, 1813 at Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA,. He was born into the Usa family and married into the Arizona family.

Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor had no-known relationships. Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor died on July 13, 1890 in New York, NY USA at 77 years old.

Help Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor's family complete this biography

This genealogy of Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona's life is a collaborative effort by AncientFaces members Add any information you have to reach the people who knew him. Some things we would like to know about Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor's genealogy:

  • Who was Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governors family?
  • What did Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy Add / Edit People

We don't know who Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona's family is, you can tell us who they are.

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona Add details

Given name
Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor
Nickname
The Pathfinder
Surnames
Arizona family history, Usa family history
Born
at Savannah, Chatham, Georgia, USA,
Death

New York, NY USA
Gender
Male

Do you know more about Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona?
You can add details to this page and share Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor's story.

Obituary Add details

We don't have details regarding Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona's obituary records. You can add obituary information about Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona by clicking "Add Details".

Discuss Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor

Share your memories below with the rest of Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor's family. We'll notify anyone else who is searching for Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of your message.

Write a comment

Find records of Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor Arizona

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Maj. General John C. Fremont [] U.s. Senator 3rd Military Governor of California 5th Territorial Governor of Usa Arizona at Ancestry.com.

Search for records
view more »
Photos of other Arizonas