Margaret Tobin Brown (1867 - 1932)

Looking for a different Margaret Brown?
Born July 18, 1867 in Hannibal, USA
Died October 26, 1932 in Westbury, USA at 65 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Browns
Margaret lived 3.9 years shorter than the average Brown.

Biography of Margaret Tobin Brown

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Hannibal, Missouri USA
ADVERTISEMENT View 10,000 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Death


Westbury, New York USA
ADVERTISEMENT View 10,000 death records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Margaret

Nickname

"Molly"

Middle name

Tobin

Surnames

Brown family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Margaret Tobin Brown (1867 - 1932) was born on July 18, 1867 in Hannibal, Missouri USA. She was born into the Brown family.

She died on October 26, 1932 in Westbury, New York USA at 65 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
60,000 Records of Margaret Brown

Further your search for Margaret with the data provided by our partner site.

Get records of Margaret Tobin Brown
ADVERTISEMENT