Marie-Louise Mã‰Thot Dubois (1723 - 1783)

Looking for a different Marie-louise Dubois?
Born June 17, 1723 at St-Nicolas, QC
Died January 21, 1783 at 59 years old.
Baptized June 18, 1723 at St-Nicolas, QC
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Duboises
Marie-Louise lived 12.6 years shorter than the average Dubois.

Biography of Marie-Louise Mã‰Thot Dubois

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at St-Nicolas, QC,
ADVERTISEMENT View 401 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Baptized

at St-Nicolas, QC,

Death

ADVERTISEMENT View 415 death records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Marie-Louise

Maiden name

MÉTHOT

Surnames

Dubois family history
Thot family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 23, 2011 5:44 pm

Family History

Marie-Louise Mã‰Thot Dubois (1723 - 1783) was born on June 17, 1723 at St-Nicolas, QC,. She was born into the MÉTHOT family and married into the Dubois family.

She was baptized on June 18, 1723 at St-Nicolas, QC,. Marie-Louise died on January 21, 1783 at 59 years of age.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
11,909 Records of Marie-Louise Dubois

Further your genealogy of Marie-Louise with this research provided by our partner site.

Get records of Marie-Louise Mã‰Thot Dubois
ADVERTISEMENT