Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin (1681 - 1723)

Birth Marie Madeleine was born on April 12, 1681 at La Pocatière, Québec, Canada,.
Death Marie Madeleine died in ca. 1723 at 41 years old.

Find records of Marie Madeleine Ancelin (Asselin)

Find records of Marie Madeleine

Biography & Family History Add details

Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin (1681 - 1723) was born on April 12, 1681 at La Pocatière, Québec, Canada,. She was born into the St.Pierre family and married into the Ancelin (Asselin) family.

She died in ca. 1723 at age 41.

Help Marie Madeleine's family complete this biography

This profile of Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin's life is maintained by AncientFaces users Contribute any information you have to reach the people who knew them. Some common things we would like to know about Marie Madeleine's genealogy:

  • Where did Marie Madeleine die?
  • Who was Marie Madeleines family?
  • What did Marie Madeleine look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Marie Madeleine's family tree can be updated by anyone. Just click the "Add" or "Edit" links to get started.

Marie Madeleine's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin Add details

Given name
Marie Madeleine
Maiden name
Stpierre
Surnames
Ancelin family history Asselin family history Pierre family history
Born
at La Pocatière, Québec, Canada,
Death
Gender
Female

Obituary Add details

No one has shared any information about Marie Madeleine's obituary records. You can add obituary information about Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin, search our partners at for Marie Madeleine's official family records.

Discuss Marie Madeleine

Share your memories below with the rest of Marie Madeleine Asselin Ancelin's family, by entering your message in the box below. We'll reach out to others who are searching for Marie Madeleine of your post.

All posts you make will be shown on this biography for other people to comment on. If you have a favorite story about Marie Madeleine to share, consider sharing a storyinstead.

Write a comment

Find records of Marie Madeleine Ancelin (Asselin)

Find records of Marie Madeleine