Marjorie Predeoux (died 2010)

Looking for a different Marjorie Predeoux?
Died around January 30, 2010 in Millsboro, Sussex County, Delaware.
Source 2 AncientFaces Members
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
3 Records of Marjorie Predeoux

Biography of Marjorie Predeoux

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 2 AncientFaces Members

Family

Add family members

Death


Millsboro, Sussex County, Delaware
ADVERTISEMENT View 2 death records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

View obituary

Given name

Marjorie

Maiden name

Giles

Surnames

Predeoux family history
Giles family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

March 5, 2013 4:47 am

Family History

Marjorie Predeoux (died 2010) was born into the Giles family and married into the Predeoux family. She died on around January 30, 2010 in Millsboro, Sussex County, Delaware.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Obituary

edit

Marjorie Predeoux, 81
Obituaries
Marjorie Predeoux, 81, of Millsboro, Del. passed away Sunday, Jan. 30, 2010, at home.
Predeoux is preceded in death by her parents, Daniel & Mary Gaines Giles; her husband, Herbert Predeoux Sr.; sons, Herbert Jr., and Lawrence Predeoux; daughter, Shirley Predeoux; and two brothers, Mose & Bill. She is survived by her sons, Perlis Predeoux and wife Torey of Millsboro, Del., Bruce Predeoux of Salisbury, Md., daughters, Barbara Predeoux of Baltimore, Md., Ernestine Miller and husband Reginald of Millsboro, Del. and Mary Harmon and husband George of Frankford, Del.; 21 grandchildren; 39 great grandchildren; many nieces, nephews, cousins and friends around the area.
Services are set for Thursday, Feb. 4, 2010, at 1 p.m. at the Pentecostal Prayer Room Holy Church Inc., Old Landing Road Millsboro, Del. where friends may call one hour prior. Pastor Larry Johnson will officiate. Internment will be in Zoar Golden Acres, Bishopville, Md. Arrangements by Watson Funeral Home 211 S. Washington St. Millsboro, Del

ADVERTISEMENT Looking for more information? View 2 death records at MyHeritage.com
Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
3 Records of Marjorie Predeoux

Further your research about Marjorie with the data we found on our partner site.

Get records of Marjorie Predeoux
ADVERTISEMENT