Martha Ann Hancock Hancock (1823 - 1891)

Looking for a different Martha Gay or Martha Hancock?
Born February 2, 1823 at Tattnall County, Georgia
Died January 16, 1891 at Colquitt County, Georgia at 67 years old.

Find records of Martha Gay

Find records of Martha
Compared to other Hancocks
Martha lived 3.2 years shorter than the average Hancock.

Biography of Martha Ann Hancock Hancock

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Tattnall County, Georgia,

Death

at Colquitt County, Georgia,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Martha

Nickname

"Patsy"

Maiden name

Hancock

Surnames

Gay family history
Hancock family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 23, 2011 6:22 pm

Family History

Martha Ann Hancock Hancock (1823 - 1891) was born on February 2, 1823 at Tattnall County, Georgia,. She was born into the Hancock family and married into the Gay family.

She died on January 16, 1891 at Colquitt County, Georgia, at 67 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Martha Gay

Find records of Martha

Other Gays

These people named Gay were added around the same time as Martha Ann Hancock Hancock.

ADVERTISEMENT