Mary Bozarth Bozarth (1761 - 1863)

Looking for a different Mary Forinash or Mary Bozarth?
Born 1761 in Virginia
Died October 15, 1863 in Clarksburg, West Virginia at 102 years old.

Find records of Mary Forinash

Find records of Mary
Compared to other Bozarths
Mary lived 29.6 years longer than the average Bozarth.

Biography of Mary Bozarth Bozarth

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Virginia

Death


Clarksburg, West Virginia

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Mary

Nickname

"Polly"

Maiden name

Bozarth

Surnames

Forinash family history
Bozarth family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 24, 2011 4:32 pm

Family History

Mary Bozarth Bozarth (1761 - 1863) was born in 1761 in Virginia. She was born into the Bozarth family and married into the Forinash family.

She died on October 15, 1863 in Clarksburg, West Virginia at 102 years of age.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Mary Forinash

Find records of Mary

Other Forinashes

These people named Forinash were added around the same time as Mary Bozarth Bozarth.