Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles] (1764 - 1802)

Looking for a different Mary Ruggles or Mary Clapp?
Birth Mary was born in 1764.
Death Mary died on September 4, 1802 at Rochester, MA, at 38 years old.

Find records of Mary [Ruggles]

Find records of Mary

Biography & Family History Add details

Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles] (1764 - 1802) was born in 1764. She was born into the Clapp family and married into the [Ruggles] family.

She died on September 4, 1802 at Rochester, MA, at 38 years of age.

Help Mary 's family complete this biography

This look at Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles]'s life is a collaborative effort by the AncientFaces community Contribute what you know to connect to the people who know them. Some things we would like to know about Mary 's genealogy:

  • Where was Mary born?
  • Who was Mary s family?
  • What did Mary look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Mary 's family tree can be updated by any AncientFaces member. Simply click the "Add" or "Edit" links to get started.

Mary 's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles]
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles] Add details

Given name
Mary
Nickname
Polly
Maiden name
Clapp
Surnames
Ruggles family history Clapp family history
Born
Death
at Rochester, MA,
Gender
Female

Obituary Add details

There isn't any info regarding the obituary records of Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles]. You can add obituary information about Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles] by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles], search our partners at for Mary 's official family records.

Discuss Mary

Post your memories of Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles] and share them with the family who knew them, by entering your message in the box below. Anyone connected to Mary will be contacted about your post.

Any posts you make will be shown below for other people to comment on. If you have a story about Mary to share, consider sharing a storyinstead.

Write a comment

Find records of Mary [Ruggles]

Find records of Mary

Compared to other Clapps

The average lifespan in our database of 7,413 Clapps is 72.7 years old. Mary Clapp Clapp [Ruggles] lived -34.7 years shorter than this.

See more Clapp stats