Mary Jane (Powell) Vickers (1869 - 1950)

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Biography

Birth


Mobile County, AL USA

Death


Wilmer, Mobile County, AL USA
Cause of death: old age

Cause of death

old age

Burial / Funeral

at Stringfellow Cemetery,
Wilmer, Mobile County, AL

Obituary

Last Known Residence

Semmes, Mobile County, AL

Family

Add family members

Nickname

"Jenny"

Middle name

Jane

Maiden name

Powell

Surnames

Ethnicity

white

Nationality

US

Gender

Female

Family Tree

Mary 's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Mary Jane (Powell) Vickers
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

Memories

Write a comment
SusanCobb Beck Mary Jane "Jenny" Powell was born, 26 Jul 1869 in Mobile Co, AL. she married George W Vickers 8 Jul 1885 in Mobile Co, AL. Jenny was the daughter of Jesse S Powell and Sarah Elizabth Foster.
She and George Vickers had the following Children: Clara Josephine Vickers, Owen VanBuren Vickers, Mace Walter Vickers, Joseph Gaines Vickers, Leona Vickers, Luella Vickers, Lee Vickers, Denny Vickers, George Vickers, Albert "Abbie" Vickers, Annie Vickers, and Marie Vickers.
Mar 11, 2013 · Reply

Other Records of Mary Jane (Powell) Vickers

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sources